State Champions
Home | Officers
| Events
| Clubs | Links
2009 State Champs
|
|
Mens |
Ken Heinritz |
Womens |
Gert Wilcziek |
Elders |
Paul Wilson |
Junior Boys |
Jacob Birch |
Junior Girls |
Aleena Cook |
Cadet Boys |
Blake Lazaris |
Cadet
Girls |
Abby Aiken |
State Doubles |
Ryan Hyatt & Randy Rein |
|
|
Club Team |
|
A |
Close Doesn't Count |
B |
Kenosha #1 |
C |
Kenosha #2 |
D |
Kenosha #3 |
Men
1923 Forrest
Mitchell
1924 Seymour
Johnson
1925 Floyd
Billings
1926 Harvey Elmerson
1927 Harvey Elmerson
1928 Harvey Elmerson
1929 Harvey Elmerson
1930 Harvey Elmerson
1931 Harvey Elmerson
1932 Harold Scheets
1933 Harold Scheets
1934 Harvey Elmerson
1935 Casey
Jones
1936 Casey
Jones
1937 Casey
Jones
1938 Casey
Jones
1939 Casey
Jones
1940 Casey
Jones
1941 Harvey Elmerson
1942 Casey
Jones
1943 Harvey Elmerson
1944 Casey
Jones
1945 Casey
Jones
1946 Casey
Jones
1947 Mike Barschy
1948 Casey
Jones
1949 Tommy Bartlen
1950 Casey
Jones
1951 Casey
Jones
1952 Casey
Jones
1953 Tommy Bartlen
1954 Casey
Jones
1955 Earl Ramquist
1956 Carl Pfeffer
1957 Tommy Bartlen
1958 Carl Pfeffer
1959 Tommy Bartlen
1960 Ed Schimek
1961 Casey
Jones
1962 Ed Schimek
1963 Ed Schimek
1964 Wally Saeger
1965 Tommy Bartlen
1966 Carl Joppe
1967 Tommy Bartlen
1968 Bill
Glass
1969 Bill
Glass
1970 Bill
Glass
1971 Bill
Glass
1972 Ralph Maylahn
1973 Harold Scheets
1974 Bill
Glass
1975 Harold Scheets
1976 Harold Scheets
1977 Rick Pritzlaff
1978 Bill
Glass
1979 Bill
Glass
1980 Bill
Glass
1981 Curt Bestul
1982 John Udelhofen
1983 Harold Bestul
1984 John Udelhofen
1985 Carl Joppe
1986 Mark
Stevens
1987 Mark
Stevens
1988 Mark
Stevens
1989 Don Kangas
1990 Randy
Rein
1991 John Udelhofen
1992 Don Kangas
1993 Randy
Rein
1994 Randy
Rein
1995 Randy
Rein
1996 Randy
Rein
1997 Don Kangas
1998 Randy
Rein
1999 Mark Mauthe
2000 Randy Rein
2001 Mark Mauthe
2002 Randy Rein
2003 Randy Rein
2004 Randy Rein
2005 Mark Mauthe
2006 Randy Rein
2007 Randy Rein
2008 Randy Rein
2009 Ken Heinritz
Top
Women
1969 Sella Dollevoet
1970 Marion Ristau
1971 Marion Ristau
1972 Darlene Ebert
1973 Darlene Ebert
1974 Darlene Ebert
1975 Darlene Ebert
1976 Pat Eaton
1977 Pat Eaton
1978 Pat Eaton
1979 Pat Eaton
1980 Pat Eaton
1981 Jane Smith
1982 Shary Klopp
1983 Shary Klopp
1984 Pat Eaton
1985 Pat Eaton
1986 Pat Eaton
1987 Jane Smith
1988 Jane Smith
1989 Jane Smith
1990 Jane Smith
1991 Edie McKinney
1992 Lorraine Sternberg
1993 Lorraine Sternberg
1994 Lorraine Sternberg
1995 Lorraine Sternberg
1996 Jane Smith
1997 Lorraine Sternberg
1998 Gert Wilcziek
1999 Lorraine Sternberg
2000 Gert Wilcziek
2001 Gert Wilcziek
2002 Lorraine Sternberg
2003 Gert Wilcziek
2004 Gert Wilcziek
2005 Gert Wilcziek
2006 Gert Wilcziek
2007 Gert Wilcziek
2008 Gert Wilcziek
2009 Gert Wilcziek
Top
Junior Girls
1976 Nancy Mulry
1977 Linda VanDeurzen
1978 Nancy Mulry
1979 Nancy Mulry
1980 Nancy Mulry
1981 Tammie Mattson
1982 Debby Bestul
1983 Debby Bestul
1984 Debby Bestul
1985 Debby Bestul
1986 Debby Bestul
1987 Debby Bestul
1988 Debby Bestul
1989 Renee Sternberg
1990 Pam Steinke
1991 Heidi Sternberg
1992 Heidi Sternberg
1993 Heidi Sternberg
1994 Penny Steinke
1995 Penny Steinke
1996 Penny Steinke
1997 Nichole Riehle
1998 Nichole Riehle
1999 Nichole Riehle
2000 Tava Cook
2001 Tava Cook
2002 Tina
Riehle
2003 Tina
Riehle
2004 Tava Cook
2005 Aleena Cook
2006 Kiri Cook
2007 Aleena Cook
2008 Aleena Cook
2009 Aleena Cook
Top
Junior Boys
1973 Randy Pritzlaff
1974 Tim Semingson
1975 Tim Schommer
1976 Bret Pritzlaff
1977 Bret Pritzlaff
1978 Bret Pritzlaff
1979 Bret Pritzlaff
1980 Kirk Bartnik
1981 Bret Pritzlaff
1982 Bret Pritzlaff
1983 Hank Schwartz
1984 Hank Schwartz
1985 Hank Schwartz
1986 Rich Weishoff
1987 Ken Jaeger
1988 Ken Jaeger
1989 Ken Jaeger
1990 Mark Mauthe
1991 Mark Mauthe
1992 Mark Mauthe
1993 Jason Goldsmith
1994 Shannon Rein
1995 Jason Goldsmith
1996 Wesley Rein
1997 Dustin 'Pudge' Dahl
1998 Barrent Dahl
1999 Barrent Dahl
2000 Dustin 'Pudge' Dahl
2001 Wesley Rein
2002 Kirby King
2003 Nathan Heinritz
2004 Ryan Hyatt
2005 Nathan Heinritz
2006 Ryan Hyatt
2007 Nathan Heinritz
2008 Beau Davison
2009 Jacob Birch
Top
Elders
1987 Sid Anderson
1988 Royce Wruckle
1989 Sid Anderson
1990 Sid Anderson
1991 C.L. Ollerman
1992 Ralph Maylahn
1993 Ralph Maylahn
1994 Ralph Maylahn
1995 Clayton Gage
1996 Clayton Gage
1997 Clayton Gage
1998 Clayton Gage
1999 Clayton Gage
2000 Clayton Gage
2001 Clayton Gage
2002 Clayton Gage
2003 Clayton Gage
2004 Clayton Gage
2005 Clayton Gage
2006 Clayton Gage
2007 Gene Mason
2008 Vince Jakel
2009 Paul Wilson
Top
Cadet Girls
2007 Mary Ann Aiken
2008 Christina Heinritz
2009 Abby Aiken
Cadet Boys
2007 Gunnar David
2008 Gunnar David
2009 Blake Lazaris
State Doubles
1997 John Udelhofen / John Crook
1998 Ralph Maylahn / Tony Scrima
1999 Randy Rein / Gus Schram
2000 Lorraine Sternberg / Pam Aiken
2001 Lorraine Sternberg / John Crook
2002 Wayne Totten / Bun Carley
2003 Randy Rein & Jim Larson
2004 Gert & Ron Wilcziek
2005 Randy Rein & Jim Larson
2006 Penny Steinke & Dan Bloom
2007 John Udelhofen & Jim Larson
2008 Ryan Hyatt & Randy Rein
Top
Club
Team